2004 Results

Basketball - Downtown YMCA
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Score Place Team
3 on 3 M 55-59 56 Scott Leishman Rexburg, ID 1 DLT
3 on 3 M 50-54 52 Bill DuPree Rexburg, ID 1 DLT
3 on 3 M 55-59 57 Tim Archibald Oakley, ID 1 DLT
3 on 3 M 65-69 69 Lou Osuna Idaho Falls, ID 2 Idaho Gems
3 on 3 M 60-64 63 Darrel Olson Orofino, ID 2 Idaho Gems
3 on 3 M 75-79 78 Tom Sheehan Boise, ID 2 Idaho Gems
3 on 3 M 70-74 70 Eugene Balazs Boise, ID 2 Idaho Gems
3 on 3 M 65-69 65 David Kleinfeldt Meridian, ID 4 Bad Old Boys
3 on 3 M 70-74 73 Ron Dehlin Boise, ID 4 Bad Old Boys
3 on 3 M 70-74 72 Ed Riggs Boise, ID 4 Bad Old Boys
3 on 3 M 55-59 58 Rich Toney Boise, ID 3 Good Old Boys
3 on 3 M 55-59 57 Jim Throop Boise, ID 3 Good Old Boys
3 on 3 M 60-64 60 Al Reiners Boise, ID 3 Good Old Boys
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Score Place
Free Throw M 50-54 52 Bill Dupree Rexburg, ID 1
Free Throw M 55-59 56 Scott Leishman Rexburg, ID 1
Free Throw M 55-59 57 Tim Archibald Oakley, ID 2
Free Throw M 55-59 57 Jim Throop Boise, ID 3
Free Throw M 60-64 63 Edward Nappo Blackfoot, ID 1
Free Throw M 60-64 64 Darrel Short Evanston, WY 2
Free Throw M 65-69 69 Lou Osuna Idaho Falls, ID 1
Free Throw M 65-69 65 Tom Neary New Meadows, ID 1
Free Throw M 65-69 65 David Kleinfeldt Meridian, ID 2
Free Throw M 70-74 71 Snookins Honena Blackfoot, ID 1
Free Throw M 70-74 70 Eugene Balazs Boise, ID 2
Free Throw M 70-74 73 Ron Dehlin Boise, ID 2
Free Throw M 75-79 76 Floyd Strain Payette, ID 1
Free Throw M 75-79 78 Tom Sheehan Boise, ID 2
Billiards - Boise Senior Center
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Score Place
Billiards M 70-74 70 Don Huston St. George, UT 1
Billiards M 75-79 75 Robert Ivey Pocatello, ID 1
Bowling - 20th Century Lanes
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Score Place Team
Singles F 55-59 59 Mary Perron Sandpoint, ID 358 1
Singles F 75-79 77 Phyllis Evans Emmett, ID 480 1
Singles F 80-84 83 Lois Meserole Emmett, ID 407 1
Singles M 50-54 54 Dave Forrest Idaho Falls, ID 447 1
Singles M 60-64 59 Ron Perron Sandpoint, ID 607 1
Singles M 65-69 66 David Ballinger Caldwell, ID 456 1
Singles M 65-69 66 James Ringlein Spirit Lake, ID 399 2
Singles M 70-74 70 George Anderson Boise, ID 470 1
Singles M 80-84 80 Kenneth Evans Emmett, ID 313 1
Singles M 85-89 89 Frank Meserole Emmett, ID 323 1
Doubles F 55-59 58 Joann Behr Nampa, ID 934 1 Behr/Quinlan
Doubles F 55-59 56 Barbara Quinlan Nampa, ID 934 1 Behr/Quinlan
Mixed Doubles F 55-59 59 Mary Perron Sandpoint, ID 931 1 Perron/Perron
Mixed Doubles M 55-59 59 Ron Perron Sandpoint, ID 931 1 Perron/Perron
Mixed Doubles F 75-79 77 Phyllis Evans Emmett, ID 1 Evans/Evans
Mixed Doubles M 80-84 80 Kenneth Evans Emmett, ID 1 Evans/Evans
Mixed Doubles F 80-84 83 Lois Meserole Emmett, ID 1 Meserole/Meserole
Mixed Doubles M 85-89 89 Frank Meserole Emmett, ID 1 Meserole/Meserole
Cycling
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Score Place Team
10K Time Trial F 50-54 50 Victoria Brown Nampa, ID 18:44:00 1
10K Time Trial F 65-69 68 Dorothy Huston St. George, UT 28:15:00 1
10K Time Trial M 50-54 53 Robert Kelly Weiser, ID 16:15:00 1
10K Time Trial M 55-59 58 Dick Carter Boise, ID 16:36:00 1
10K Time Trial M 55-59 57 Dean Wilkie Boise, ID 17:31:00 2
10K Time Trial M 55-59 59 Patrick Riceci Boise, ID 17:53:00 3
10K Time Trial M 60-64 63 Dennis Edwards Council, ID 19:25:00 1
10K Time Trial M 60-64 62 Max Newlin American Falls, ID 20:28:00 2
10K Time Trial M 65-69 66 Bob Hall Penn Valley, CA 17:20:00 1
10K Time Trial M 65-69 65 Tom Neary New Meadows 17:12:00 1
10K Time Trial M 65-69 66 Jim Madonna Fairbanks, AK 21:15:00 2
10K Time Trial M 65-69 65 Murray Ward Boise, ID 19:39:00 2
10K Time Trial M 70-74 71 Ken Hartell Boise, ID 22:38:00 1
10K Time Trial M 70-74 70 Don Huston St. George, UT 26:12:00 1
Dance Sport Competition
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Score Place Team
Golf - Falcon Crest Golf Course
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Score Place Team
Horseshoes
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Score Place Team
Horseshoes F 65-69 70 Margaret Ralphs Twin Falls, ID 1
Horseshoes F 70-74 71 Juanita Budell Boise, ID 1
Horseshoes M 60-64 63 Edward Nappo Blackfoot, ID 1
Horseshoes M 70-74 70 George Anderson Boise, ID 1
Racquetball - Downtown YMCA
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Score Place Team
Singles M 50-54 54 Dave Forrest Idaho Falls, ID 1
Singles M 55-59 55 Mike Winterholler Twin Falls, ID 1
Singles M 60-64 63 Dennis Edwards Council, ID 1
Singles M 65-69 66 Jim Madonna Fairbanks, AK 1
Singles M 70-74 71 Edgar Foisy Mountain Home, ID 1
Singles M 75-79 75 Don Reynolds Boise, ID 1
Swimming - Downtown YMCA
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Score Place Team
50 Freestyle F 55-59 59 Saundra Schmidt Boise, ID 0:48:36 1
50 Freestyle F 55-59 59 Marie Baldner Boise, ID 0:52:84 2
50 Freestyle F 55-59 59 Eddy Sundbye Boise, ID 0:58:66 3
50 Freestyle F 60-64 61 Bobbi Malone Woodinville, WA 0:48:42 1
50 Freestyle F 70-74 71 Mary Ann Reynolds Boise, ID 0:52:61 1
50 Freestyle F 75-79 77 Elizabeth Keen Spirit Lake, ID 1:06:19 1
50 Freestyle F 80-84 82 Eileen Jensen Boise, ID 1:31:83 1
50 Freestyle M 65-69 66 Jim Madonna Fairbanks, AK 0:49:30 1
50 Freestyle M 70-74 70 Don Huston St. George, UT 0:59:94 1
50 Freestyle M 75-79 75 John Ehrenreich Clarkston, WA 0:37:26 1
50 Freestyle M 75-79 78 Andy Anderson Boise, ID 0:59:53 2
50 Freestyle M 85-89 88 Bob Keyes Boise, ID 2:43:62 1
50 Backstroke F 55-59 59 Marie Baldner Boise, ID 0:56:57 1
50 Backstroke F 55-59 59 Saundra Schmidt Boise, ID 0:59:77 2
50 Backstroke F 55-59 56 Barbara Quinlan Nampa, ID 1:00:47 3
50 Backstroke F 60-64 61 Bobbi Malone Woodinville, WA 0:52:63 1
50 Backstroke F 65-69 68 Dorothy Huston St. George, UT 1:22:31 1
50 Backstroke F 70-74 71 Mary Ann Reynolds Boise, ID 1:05:63 1
50 Backstroke F 75-79 77 Elizabeth Keen Spirit Lake, ID 1:08:67 1
50 Backstroke F 75-79 77 Edith Kennedy Boise, ID 1:32:59 2
50 Backstroke F 80-84 82 Eileen Jensen Boise, ID 1:25:64 1
50 Backstroke M 65-69 69 Ed Reynolds Boise, ID 1:19:43 1
50 Backstroke M 70-74 70 Eugene Balzs Boise, ID 1:12:91 1
50 Backstroke M 85-89 88 Bob Keyes Boise, ID 2:43:79 1
50 Breaststroke F 55-59 59 Marie Baldner Boise, ID 1:05:33 1
50 Breaststroke F 55-59 59 Saundra Schmidt Boise, ID 1:09:59 2
50 Breaststroke F 55-59 59 Eddy Sundbye Boise, ID 1:11:31 3
50 Breaststroke F 65-69 68 Dorothy Huston St. George, UT 1:53:33 1
50 Breaststroke F 70-74 71 Mary Ann Reynolds Boise, ID 1:36:12 1
50 Breaststroke F 75-79 77 Edith Kenedy Boise, ID 1:12:10 1
50 Breaststroke F 75-79 77 Elizabeth Keen Spirit Lake, ID 1:31:08 2
50 Breaststroke M 70-74 70 Eugene Balzs Boise, ID 0:59:50 1
50 Breaststroke M 75-79 77 Alfred Maguire Twin Falls, ID 0:51:92 1
50 Breaststroke M 85-89 88 Bob Keyes Boise, ID 3:29:80 1
50 Butterfly F 50-54 53 Jill Wright Boise, ID 0:46:86 1
50 Butterfly M 75-79 75 John Ehrenreich Clarkston, WA 0:47:15 1
50 Butterfly M 75-79 77 Alfred Maguire Twin Falls, ID 1:04:81 2
100 Freestyle F 50-54 53 Jill Wright Boise, ID 1:25:49 1
100 Freestyle F 55-59 59 Saundra Schmidt Boise, ID 1:44:68 1
100 Freestyle F 55-59 59 Marie Baldner Boise, ID 2:00:24 2
100 Freestyle F 55-59 59 Eddy Sundbye Boise, ID 2:09:55 3
100 Freestyle F 60-64 61 Bobbi Malone Woodinville, WA 1:48:24 1
100 Freestyle F 75-79 77 Elizabeth Keen Spirit Lake, ID 2:27:11 1
100 Freestyle M 65-69 66 Jim Madonna Fairbanks, AK 1:59:64 1
100 Freestyle M 70-74 70 Don Huston St. George, UT 2:30:97 1
100 Freestyle M 75-79 75 John Ehrenreich Clarkston, WA 1:21:96 1
100 Freestyle M 75-79 78 Andy Anderson Boise, ID 2:05:12 2
100 Freestyle M 85-89 88 Bob Keyes Boise, ID 5:24:51 1
100 Backstroke F 55-59 59 Marie Baldner Boise, ID 2:16:78 1
100 Backstroke F 55-59 56 Barbara Quinlan Nampa, ID 2:18:00 2
100 Backstroke F 55-59 59 Saundra Schmidt Boise, ID 2:21:44 3
100 Backstroke F 60-64 61 Bobbi Malone Woodinville, WA 1:58:04 1
100 Backstroke F 70-74 71 Mary Ann Reynolds Boise, ID 2:30:13 1
100 Backstroke F 75-79 77 Elizabeth Keen Spirit Lake, ID 2:45:84 1
100 Backstroke M 75-79 75 John Ehrenreich Clarkston, WA 1:51:32 1
100 Backstroke M 85-89 88 Bob Keyes Boise, ID 6:08:50 1
100 Breaststroke F 55-59 59 Marie Baldner Boise, ID 2:23:19 1
100 Breaststroke F 55-59 59 Eddy Sundbye Boise, ID 2:45:46 2
100 Breaststroke F 75-79 77 Edith Kenedy Boise, ID 2:45:81 1
100 Breaststroke M 70-74 70 Eugene Balzs Boise, ID 2:26:91 1
100 Breaststroke M 75-79 77 Alfred Maguire Twin Falls, ID 2:01:81 1
200 Freestyle M 65-69 66 Jim Madonna Fairbanks, AK 4:55:62 1
200 Freestyle M 75-79 75 John Ehrenreich Clarkston, WA 3:14:15 1
200 Freestyle M 75-79 78 Andy Anderson Boise, ID 4:41:91 2
200 Backstroke F 50-54 53 Jill Wright Boise, ID 3:19:51 1
200 Backstroke F 75-79 77 Elizabeth Keen Spirit Lake, ID 5:57:95 1
200 Breaststroke M 75-79 77 Alfred Maguire Twin Falls, ID 5:25:06 1
200 IM M 75-79 77 Alfred Maguire Twin Falls, ID 4:58:27 1
400 Freestyle F 55-59 59 Saundra Schmidt Boise, ID 10:19:16 1
400 Freestyle F 65-69 68 Dorothy Huston St. George, UT 18:01:55 1
400 Freestyle F 75-79 77 Elizabeth Keen Spirit Lake, IT 14:09:98 1
400 Freestyle M 65-69 66 Jim Madonna Fairbanks, AK 14:38:53 1
400 Freestyle M 75-79 78 Andy Anderson Boise, ID 12:54:28 1
Table Tennis
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Score Place Team
Singles F 65-69 66 Margaret Conner Twin Falls, ID 1
Singles F 65-69 68 Margaret Ralphs Twin Falls, ID 2
Singles F 65-69 68 Dorothy Huston St. George, UT 3
Singles F 75-79 79 Madeline Hanson Meridian, ID 1
Singles M 60-64 61 David Suhr Boise, ID 1
Singles M 60-64 63 Edward Nappo Blackfoot, ID 2
Singles M 65-69 67 Gene Conner Twin Falls, ID 1
Singles M 70-74 71 Emery Peterson Twin Falls, ID 1
Singles M 70-74 70 Don Huston St. George, UT 2
Singles M 75-79 75 Don Reynolds Boise, ID 1
Singles M 80-84 82 Alfred John Meridian, ID 1
Tennis
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Score Place Team
Singles F 50-54 50 Evelyne Neary New Meadows 1
Singles F 50-54 53 Joann Spence Boise, ID 2
Singles F 55-59 55 Loretta Jones Boise, ID 1
Singles F 60-64 64 Betty Reed Boise, ID 1
Singles F 60-64 62 Fran Rutter Boise, ID 2
Singles F 65-69 65 Marcia Short Evanston, WY 1
Singles F 70-74 70 Karin Thompson Boise, ID 1
Singles F 75-79 77 Edith Kennedy Boise, ID 2
Singles M 50-54 53 Chris Jordan Boise, ID 1
Singles M 60-64 63 Richard Speth Boise, ID 1
Singles M 65-69 67 Robert Pitts Boise, ID 1
Singles M 70-74 71 Emery Peterson Twin Falls, ID 1
Singles M 70-74 72 Charles Seldon Boise, ID 2
Singles M 75-79 75 Don Reynolds Boise, ID 1
Singles M 75-79 76 Jim Thompson Boise, ID 2
Doubles F 50-54 56 Pamela Wear Nampa, ID 1 Wear/Torrano
Doubles F 50-54 49 Paula Torrano Nampa, ID 1 Wear/Torrano
Doubles F 60-64 64 Betty Reed Boise, ID 2 Reed/Rutter
Doubles F 60-64 62 Fran Rutter Boise, ID 2 Reed/Rutter
Doubles F 60-64 62 Judy Boyd Nampa, ID 1 Boyd/Hyatt
Doubles F 60-64 60 Geri Hyatt Boise, ID 1 Boyd/Hyatt
Doubles F 60-64 64 Betty Reed Boise, ID 2 Reed/Rutter
Doubles F 60-64 62 Fran Rutter Boise, ID 2 Reed/Rutter
Doubles F 70-74 71 Lotus Dibelius Meridian, ID 1 Dibelius/Thompson
Doubles F 70-74 70 Karin Thompson Boise, ID 1 Dibelius/Thompson
Doubles M 50-54 53 Chris Jordan Boise, ID 1 Jordan/Winegar
Doubles M 50-54 69 Marvin Winegar Boise, ID 1 Jordan/Winegar
Doubles M 50-54 53 Robert Austin Meridian, ID 2 Austin/Suhr
Doubles M 50-54 61 David Suhr Boise, ID 2 Austin/Suhr
Doubles M 55-59 Jim Hibler Eagle, ID 1 Hibler/Walters
Doubles M 55-59 55 Dar Walters Boise, ID 1 Hibler/Walters
Doubles M 60-64 62 Leo Schutter Boise, ID 1 Schutter/Speth
Doubles M 60-64 63 Richard Speth Boise, ID 1 Schutter/Speth
Doubles M 70-74 72 Chuck Kinkead Boise, ID 1 Kinkead/Rinebarger
Doubles M 70-74 70 Harold Rinebarger Boise, ID 1 Kinkead/Rinebarger
Doubles M 70-74 72 Charles Seldon Boise, ID 2 Seldon/Sells
Doubles M 70-74 71 Lee Sells Boise, ID 2 Seldon/Sells
Doubles M 70-74 71 Chuck Askegard Boise, ID 3 Askegard/White
Doubles M 70-74 79 Bruce White Boise, ID 3 Askegard/White
Doubles M 75-79 78 Bill Kendall Boise, ID 1 Kendall/Reynolds
Doubles M 75-79 75 Don Reynolds Boise, ID 1 Kendall/Reynolds
Doubles M 75-79 79 Harry Dennis Boise, ID 2 Dennis/Evans
Doubles M 75-79 74 Don Evans Boise, ID 2 Dennis/Evans
Mixed Doubles F 50-54 53 Joann Spence Boise, ID 1 Spence/Walters
Mixed Doubles M 50-54 55 Dar Walters Boise, ID 1 Spence/Walters
Mixed Doubles F 50-54 50 Evelyne Neary New Meadows, ID 2 Neary/Neary
Mixed Doubles M 50-54 65 Thomas Neary New Meadows, ID 2 Neary/Neary
Mixed Doubles F 60-64 60 Geri Hyatt Boise, ID 1 Hyatt/Gochnour
Mixed Doubles M 60-64 67 Bryce Gochnour 1 Hyatt/Gochnour
Mixed Doubles F 60-64 63 Deva Merrit Caldwell, ID 2 Merritt/Merritt
Mixed Doubles M 60-64 64 Dewayne Merritt Caldwell, ID 2 Merritt/Merritt
Mixed Doubles F 60-64 77 Edith Kennedy Boise, ID 3 Kennedy/Coombs
Mixed Doubles M 60-64 62 John Coombs Meridian, ID 3 Kennedy/Coombs
Mixed Doubles F 60-64 64 Patti Palmer Shepherdstown, WV 4 Palmer/Madonna
Mixed Doubles M 60-64 66 Jim Madonna Fairbanks, AK 4 Palmer/Madonna
Mixed Doubles F 65-69 71 Lotus Dibelius Meridian, ID 1 Dibelius/Winegar
Mixed Doubles M 65-69 69 Marvin Winegar Boise, ID 1 Dibelius/Winegar
Mixed Doubles F 70-74 70 Carol Wonick Boise, ID 1 Wonick/Reynolds
Mixed Doubles M 70-74 75 Don Reynolds Boise, ID 1 Wonick/Reynolds
Mixed Doubles F 70-74 70 Karin Thompson Boise, ID 2 Thompson/Thompson
Mixed Doubles M 70-74 76 Jim Thompson Boise, ID 2 Thompson/Thompson
Track & Field - Timberline High School
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Score Place Team
Discus F 55-59 58 Joann Behr Nampa, ID 61'4.5" 1
Discus F 60-64 64 Patti Palmer Shepherdstown, WV 41'4.0" 1
Discus F 75-79 77 Edith Kennedy Boise, ID 42'6.5" 1
Discus M 50-54 54 John Doherty Jerome, ID 98'9.5" 1
Discus M 50-54 54 Dave Forrest Idaho Falls, ID 92'7.0" 2
Discus M 50-54 53 Charles Davidson Boise, ID 74'4.0" 3
Discus M 55-59 55 Hugo Jacobsmeyer Boise, ID 103'1.0" 1
Discus M 55-59 55 Robert Moats Freemont, CA 105'5.5" 1
Discus M 55-59 59 Bruce Brotnov Lewiston, ID 88'4.0" 2
Discus M 55-59 57 Tim Archibald Oakley, ID 84'3.0" 3
Discus M 55-59 59 Ronald Perron Sandpoint, ID 80'2.0" 4
Discus M 60-64 63 Ora Banister Paisley, OR 96'0.0" 1
Discus M 60-64 63 Edward Nappo Blackfoot, ID 65'1.5" 1
Discus M 65-69 66 Will Godfrey Lewiston, ID 98'8.0" 1
Discus M 65-69 65 John King Portland, OR 111'11.5" 1
Discus M 65-69 68 Bob Markle Eagle, ID 97'1.5" 2
Discus M 65-69 67 Gene Conner Twin Falls, ID 71'9.0" 3
Discus M 70-74 70 Edward Kent Meridian, ID 85'9.5" 1
Discus M 70-74 74 Claude Long Weiser, ID 75'1.5" 2
Discus M 70-74 71 Snookins Honena Blackfoot, ID 53'1.5" 3
Discus M 75-79 75 Bill Fox Edmonds, WA 58'11.5" 1
Discus M 75-79 76 Harold Wallace Donnelly, ID 113'7.5" 1
Discus M 75-79 76 Bill Platts Boise, ID 90'5.0" 2
High Jump F 55-59 58 Joann Behr Nampa, ID 3.6' 1
High Jump M 50-54 54 John Doherty Jerome, ID 4.4' 1
High Jump M 55-59 55 Hugo Jacobsmeyer Boise, ID 4.8' 1
High Jump M 55-59 55 Darrell Watson Marsing, ID 4.4' 2
High Jump M 55-59 57 Tim Archibald Oakley, ID 4.1' 3
High Jump M 55-59 55 Mike Winterholler Twin Falls, ID 3.9' 4
High Jump M 60-64 63 Ora Banister Paisley, OR 3.9' 1
High Jump M 65-69 66 Will Godfrey Lewiston, ID 4.1' 1
High Jump M 65-69 65 Darrell Short Evanston, WY 4.2' 1
High Jump M 65-69 66 Jim Madonna Fairbanks, AK 3.6' 2
High Jump M 65-69 68 Lou Osuna Idaho Falls, ID 3.6' 2
Javelin F 55-59 58 Joann Behr Nampa, ID 52'2.5" 1
Javelin F 65-69 66 Margaret Conner Twin Falls, ID 36'7.0" 1
Javelin F 75-79 77 Edith Kennedy Boise, ID 32'8.0" 1
Javelin M 50-54 54 Walt Chamberlain Madras, OR 143'7.5" 1
Javelin M 50-54 54 John Doherty Jerome, ID 93'10.5" 1
Javelin M 50-54 53 Charles Davidson Boise, ID 51'7.0" 2
Javelin M 55-59 55 Hugo Jacobsmeyer Boise, ID 133'6.0" 1
Javelin M 55-59 59 Bruce Brotnov Boise, ID 108'3.0" 2
Javelin M 55-59 57 Tim Archibald Oakley, ID 95'3.5" 3
Javelin M 55-59 55 Mike Winterholler Twin Falls, ID 67'1.0" 4
Javelin M 60-64 63 Ora Banister Paisley, OR 93'5.5" 1
Javelin M 60-64 63 Edward Nappo Blackfoot, ID 87'5.0" 1
Javelin M 65-69 66 Will Godfrey Lewiston, ID 87'6.0" 1
Javelin M 65-69 65 John King Portland, OR 74'9.5" 1
Javelin M 65-69 68 Lou Osuna Idaho Falls, ID 65'0.5" 2
Javelin M 65-69 67 Gene Conner Twin Falls, ID 59'1.5" 3
Javelin M 65-69 68 Bob Markle Eagle, ID 40'6.5" 4
Javelin M 70-74 70 Edward Kent Meridian, ID 101'9.5" 1
Javelin M 70-74 74 Claude Long Weiser, ID 66'11.0" 2
Javelin M 70-74 71 Snookins Honena Blackfoot, ID 51'2.0" 3
Javelin M 75-79 75 Bill Fox Edmonds, WA 77'6.5" 1
Javelin M 75-79 76 Bill Platts Boise, ID 121'8.5" 1
Javelin M 75-79 76 Harold Wallace Donnelly, ID 93'10.0" 2
Javelin M 75-79 75 Don Reynolds Boise, ID 60'2.0" 3
Long Jump F 55-59 58 Joann Behr Nampa, ID 9'11.5" 1
Long Jump F 60-64 64 Patti Palmer Shepherdstown, WV 8'4.5" 1
Long Jump F 70-74 72 Patricia Fujii Boise, ID 4'2.25" 1
Long Jump M 50-54 54 Dave Forrest Idaho Falls, ID 12'3.0" 1
Long Jump M 55-59 55 Darrell Watson Marsing, ID 15'1.0" 1
Long Jump M 55-59 57 Tim Archibald Oakley, ID 13'9.0" 2
Long Jump M 55-59 55 Mike Winterholler Twin Falls, ID 9'8.0" 3
Long Jump M 60-64 63 Edward Nappo Blackfoot, ID 9'1.0" 1
Long Jump M 65-69 68 Lou Osuna Idaho Falls, ID 10'11.25" 1
Long Jump M 65-69 64 Darrell Short Evanston, WY 13'8.25" 1
Long Jump M 65-69 66 Will Godfrey Lewiston, ID 9'8.0" 2
Long Jump M 65-69 66 Jim Madonna Fairbanks, AK 11'4.5" 2
Long Jump M 70-74 74 Claude Long Weiser, ID 9'2.0" 1
Long Jump M 70-74 74 Preston Bell Kimberly, ID 7'5.5" 2
Long Jump M 70-74 71 Snookins Honena Blackfoot, ID 2'8.5" 3
Long Jump M 75-79 76 Bill Platts Boise, ID 12'3.25" 1
Long Jump M 75-79 75 Don Reynolds Boise, ID 6'3.0" 2
Shotput F 55-59 58 Joann Behr Nampa, ID 21'0.0" 1
Shotput F 60-64 64 Patti Palmer Shepherdstown, WV 17'3.0" 1
Shotput F 65-69 66 Margaret Conner Twin Falls, ID 16'7.0" 1
Shotput F 65-69 68 Dorothy Huston St. George, UT 21'6.0" 2
Shotput F 75-79 77 Edith Kennedy Boise, ID 18'1.0" 1
Shotput M 50-54 54 Dave Forrest Idaho Falls, ID 31'7.25" 1
Shotput M 50-54 53 Charles Davidson Boise, ID 23'11.5" 2
Shotput M 55-59 55 Hugo Jacobsmeyer Boise, ID 40'0.5" 1
Shotput M 55-59 57 Tim Archibald Oakley, ID 31'6.0" 2
Shotput M 55-59 59 Bruce Brotnov Lewiston, ID 31'3.0" 3
Shotput M 60-64 63 Ora Banister Paisley, OR 29'7.0" 1
Shotput M 60-64 63 Edward Nappo Blackfoot, ID 26'8.0" 1
Shotput M 65-69 65 John King Portland, OR 24'1.0" 1
Shotput M 65-69 68 Bob Markle Eagle, ID 33'3.0" 1
Shotput M 65-69 68 Lou Osuna Idaho Falls, ID 31'2.0" 2
Shotput M 65-69 66 Will Godfrey Lewiston, ID 30'8.0" 3
Shotput M 65-69 67 Gene Conner Twin Falls, ID 28'5.0" 4
Shotput M 70-74 70 Edward Kent Meridian, ID 32'4.0" 1
Shotput M 70-74 74 Claude Long Weiser, ID 29'0.25 2
Shotput M 70-74 71 Snookins Honena Blackfoot, ID 27'2.0" 3
Shotput M 75-79 75 Bill Fox Edmonds, WA 27'10.0" 1
Shotput M 75-79 76 Harold Wallace Donnelly, ID 36'1.0" 1
Shotput M 75-79 76 Bill Platts Boise, ID 27'6.0" 2
Shotput M 75-79 75 Don Reynolds Boise, ID 26'0.5" 3
Softball Throw F 55-59 58 Joann Behr Nampa, ID 103'8.0" 1
Softball Throw F 65-69 66 Margaret Conner Twin Falls, ID 62'8.0" 1
Softball Throw F 65-69 68 Dorothy Huston St. George, UT 70'5.0" 1
Softball Throw F 75-79 77 Edith Kennedy Boise, ID 51'9.0" 1
Softball Throw M 50-54 54 Walt Chamberlain Madras, OR 165'11.0" 1
Softball Throw M 50-54 54 Dave Forrest Idaho Falls, ID 152'0.0" 1
Softball Throw M 55-59 55 Hugo Jacobsmeyer Boise, ID 190'4.0" 1
Softball Throw M 55-59 55 Robert Moats Freemont, CA 146'6.0" 1
Softball Throw M 55-59 59 Bruce Brotnov Lewiston, ID 176'10.0" 2
Softball Throw M 55-59 57 Tim Archibald Oakley, ID 160'4.0" 3
Softball Throw M 55-59 55 Mike Winterholler Twin Falls, ID 153'3.0" 4
Softball Throw M 60-64 63 Edward Nappo Blackfoot, ID 121'11.0" 1
Softball Throw M 65-69 66 Will Godfrey Lewiston, ID 136'3.0" 1
Softball Throw M 65-69 65 John King Portland, OR 141'7.0" 1
Softball Throw M 65-69 68 Lou Osuna Idaho Falls, ID 123'3.0" 2
Softball Throw M 70-74 71 Snookins Honena Blackfoot, ID 89'0.0" 1
Softball Throw M 75-79 76 Bill Platts Boise, ID 151'8.0" 1
RaceWalk F 55-59 59 Mary Perron Sandpoint, ID 42:06:60 1
RaceWalk F 60-64 62 Fran Rutter Boise, ID 35:20:86 1
RaceWalk F 65-69 68 Dorothy Huston St. George, UT 39:22:60 1
RaceWalk M 60-64 63 Rohit Parekh Boise, ID 37:24:17 1
RaceWalk M 60-64 62 Doug Leslie Pocatello, ID 42:03:00 2
RaceWalk M 70-74 70 Don Huston St. George, UT 36:55:33 1
RaceWalk M 75-79 74 Preston Bell Kimberly, ID 39:32:59 1
RaceWalk M 75-79 75 Don Reynolds Boise, ID 42:01:75 2
FunRun - 5K F 55-59 56 Annyta McNees Boise, ID 23:30:8 1
FunRun - 5K F 60-64 64 Patti Palmer Shepherdstown, WV 31:41:6 1
FunRun - 5K F 65-69 68 Dorothy Huston St. George, UT 41:30:7 1
FunRun - 5K F 65-69 64 Maggie Smith Boise, ID 33:34:2 1
FunRun - 5K F 70-74 72 Patricia Fujii Boise, ID 42:9:5 1
FunRun - 5K M 50-54 53 Reid Harter Boise, ID 19:1 1
FunRun - 5K M 50-54 54 Leslie Alm Boise, ID 20:21:1 2
FunRun - 5K M 55-59 59 K.C. Duerig King Hill, ID 26:29:1 1
FunRun - 5K M 60-64 59 Verle Luthy Boise, ID 24:10:2 1
FunRun - 5K M 65-69 66 Jim Madonna Fairbanks, AK 23:43:6 1
FunRun - 5K M 70-74 70 Joe Zimmer Boise, ID 24:34:2 1
FunRun - 5K M 70-74 71 Ken Hartell Boise, ID 25:24:6 2
FunRun - 5K M 70-74 70 Don Huston St. George, UT 37:19:1 1
FunRun - 5K M 70-74 70 Eugene Balazs Boise, ID 42:30:6 3
FunRun - 5K M 70-74 70 George Anderson Boise, ID 47:34:1 4
FunRun - 5K M 75-79 75 Don Reynolds Boise, ID 37:59 1
100 M F 60-64 64 Patti Palmer Shepherdstown, WV 18:86 1
100 M F 65-69 66 Margaret Conner Twin Falls, ID 22:51 1
100 M F 65-69 68 Dorothy Huston St. George, UT 22:48 1
100 M F 70-74 72 Patricia Fujii Boise, ID 24:50 1
100 M M 50-54 54 John Doherty Jerome, ID 12:83 1
100 M M 50-54 54 Dave Forrest Idaho Falls, ID 14:13 2
100 M M 55-59 57 Marlowe Goble North Logan, UT 12:93 1
100 M M 55-59 55 Darrell Watson Marsing, ID 14:35 1
100 M M 55-59 57 Tim Archibald Boise, ID 15:00 2
100 M M 60-64 64 Richard Garvin Pocatello, ID 14:28 1
100 M M 60-64 64 Darrell Short Evanston, WY 14:75 1
100 M M 65-69 65 Thomas Neary New Meadows, ID 15:28 1
100 M M 65-69 66 Jim Madonna Fairbanks, AK 15:76 1
100 M M 70-74 74 Claude Long Weiser, ID 15:16 1
100 M M 70-74 70 Edward Kent Meridian, ID 19:74 2
100 M M 75-79 76 Bill Platts Boise, ID 14:5 1
200 M F 65-69 66 Margaret Conner Twin Falls, ID 48:59 1
200 M F 70-74 72 Patricia Fujii Boise, ID 57:48 1
200 M M 50-54 54 John Doherty Jerome, ID 26:54 1
200 M M 50-54 54 Dave Forrest Idaho Falls, ID 30:35 2
200 M M 55-59 57 Marlowe Goble North Logan, UT 27:60 1
200 M M 55-59 55 Keith Knight Hayden, ID 30:67 1
200 M M 60-64 64 Darrell Short Evanston, WY 31:83 1
200 M M 60-64 62 Doug Leslie Pocatello, ID 38:09 1
200 M M 60-64 63 Ora Banister Paisley, OR 32:34 2
200 M M 60-64 64 Richard Garvin Pocatello, ID 30:89 2
200 M M 65-69 65 Thomas Neary New Meadows, ID 32:78 1
200 M M 65-69 66 Jim Madonna Fairbanks, AK 34:07 1
200 M M 70-74 74 Claude Long Weiser, ID 33:80 1
200 M M 75-79 76 Bill Platts Boise, ID 30:83 1
400 M F 60-64 64 Diane Hall Penn Valley, CA 1:50:63 1
400 M F 65-69 66 Margaret Conner Twin Falls, ID 2:04:00 1
400 M F 70-74 72 Patricia Fujii Boise, ID 2:32:29 1
400 M M 50-54 54 Dave Forrest Idaho Falls, ID 1:16:55 1
400 M M 55-59 57 Tim Archibald Oakley, ID 1:20:78 1
400 M M 60-64 63 Ora Banister Paisley, OR 1:21:44 1
400 M M 60-64 62 Doug Leslie Pocatello, ID 1:36:11 1
400 M M 65-69 66 Jim Madonna Fairbanks, AK 1:18:16 1
400 M M 65-69 65 Thomas Neary New Meadows, ID 1:24:83 1
400 M M 70-74 71 Ken Hartell Boise, ID 1:43:44 1
800 M F 60-64 64 Diane Hall Penn Valley, CA 4:02:34 1
800 M F 60-64 64 Patti Palmer Shepherdstown, WV 4:03:65 2
800 M F 65-69 66 Margaret Conner Twin Falls, ID 4:42:45 1
800 M M 55-59 55 Keith Knight Hayden, ID 2:54:83 1
800 M M 60-64 62 Doug Leslie Pocatello, ID 3:24:28 1
800 M M 60-64 63 Edward Nappo Blackfoot, ID 4:23:76 2
800 M M 65-69 66 Jim Madonna Fairbanks, AK 2:52:63 1
800 M M 65-69 65 Thomas Neary New Meadows, ID 3:18:77 1
800 M M 70-74 71 Ken Hartell Boise, ID 3:26:00 1
1500 M F 60-64 64 Diane Hall Penn Valley, CA 8:19:65 1
1500 M F 60-64 64 Patti Palmer Shepherdstown, WV 8:21:5 2
1500 M M 50-54 51 Bob Walker Boise, ID 4:48:1 1
1500 M M 50-54 53 Reid Harter Boise, ID 5:11:94 2
1500 M M 50-54 54 Leslie Alm Boise, ID 5:26:53 3
1500 M M 60-64 62 Doug Leslie Pocatello, ID 7:12:89 1
1500 M M 60-64 63 Rohit Parekh Boise, ID 7:36:33 2
1500 M M 65-69 66 Jim Madonna Fairbanks, AK 6:09:77 1
1500 M M 65-69 65 Thomas Neary New Meadows, ID 6:37:56 1
1500 M M 70-74 71 Ken Hartell Boise, ID 7:10:16 1
1500 M M 75-79 78 Tom Sheehan Boise, ID 8:18:25 1
  • BBQ at Municipal Park
  • Register Now  - Early Bird expires 6/15/14
  • Find us on Facebook
  • June 18-22, 2014 Bend, Oregon
  • Track & Field