2006 Results

Basketball - Downtown YMCA - 3 on 3 Basketball
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Place Team
3 on 3 M 55-59 59 Tim Archibald Oakley 1st Idaho Gems
3 on 3 M 60-64 61 Aaron Jones Boise 1st Idaho Gems
3 on 3 M 70-74 71 Louie Osuna Idaho Falls 1st Idaho Gems
3 on 3 M 70-74 73 Eugene Balazs Boise 1st Idaho Gems
3 on 3 M 50-54 52 Jim Hermann Genessee 2nd Wasko Rejects
3 on 3 M 60-64 61 Mike Wasko Nesperce 2nd Wasko Rejects
3 on 3 M 60-64 61 Al Reiners Boise 2nd Wasko Rejects
3 on 3 M 65-69 65 Darrel Olson Orofino 2nd Wasko Rejects
3 on 3 M 80-84 81 Tom Sheehan Garden City 2nd Wasko Rejects
3 on 3 M 60-64 60 Al Gibson Riddle 3rd Renigades
3 on 3 M 60-64 63 Stanford Cleveland Owyhee 3rd Renigades
3 on 3 M 65-69 65 Edward Nappo Blackfoot 3rd Renigades
3 on 3 M 70-74 73 Snookins Honena Blackfoot 3rd Renigades
     
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Basketball - Downtown YMCA - Basketball Freethrow
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Score Place
Free Throw F 65-69 67 Patsy Queen Caldwell 7 1st
Free Throw F 65-69 68 Margaret Conner Twin Falls 7 1st
Free Throw F 75-79 79 Lorry Roberts Boise 7 1st
Free Throw F 75-79 75 Pat Fujii Boise 6 2nd
Free Throw M 55-59 59 Robert Kranz Kapaa, HI 24 1st
Free Throw M 55-59 58 Patrick Casey Boise 23 1st
Free Throw M 55-59 59 Tim Archibald Oakley 10 2nd
Free Throw M 60-64 61 Aaron Jones Boise 22 1st
Free Throw M 60-64 63 Stanford Cleveland Owyhee 17 2nd
Free Throw M 60-64 60 Al Gibson Riddle 14 3rd
Free Throw M 60-64 61 Al Reiners Boise 14 3rd
Free Throw M 65-69 65 Edward Nappo Blackfoot 24 1st
Free Throw M 65-69 65 Rich Downs Boise 19 2nd
Free Throw M 65-69 65 Darrel Olson Orofino 18 3rd
Free Throw M 65-69 67 Dave Kleinfeldt Meridian 15
Free Throw M 70-74 71 Louie Osuna Idaho Falls 22 1st
Free Throw M 70-74 73 Snookins Honena Blackfoot 13 2nd
Free Throw M 70-74 73 Eugene Balazs Boise 4 3rd
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Bowling - Westy's Garden Lanes - Singles
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Score Place
Singles F 60-64 60 JoAnn Behr Caldwell 570 1st
Singles F 85-89 85 Lois Meserole Emmett 432 1st
Singles M 60-64 62 Louis Meserole Emmett 596 1st
Singles M 60-64 63 Duane Smith Heyburn 554 2nd
Singles M 70-74 70 Jose Rodriguez Boise 483 1st
Singles M 70-74 72 George (Andy) Anderson Boise 440 2nd
Singles M 80-84 80 Rudene Perkins Meridian 472 1st
Singles M 80-84 83 Perry Justice Caldwell 406 2nd
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Bowling - Westy's Garden Lanes - Mixed Doubles
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Score Place
Mixed Doubles F 60-64 60 JoAnn Behr Caldwell 516 1st
Mixed Doubles M 80-84 83 Perry Justice Caldwell 383 1st
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Bowling - 20th Century Lanes - Mixed Doubles
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Score Place
Doubles M 70-74 72 George (Andy) Anderson Boise 911 1st
Doubles M 60-64 62 Louis Meserole Emmett
Doubles M 70-74 70 Jose Rodriguez Boise 905 2nd
Doubles M 80-84 83 Perry Justice Caldwell
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Cycling
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Time Place
Cycling F 75-79 77 Elisabeth Johnson Las Cruces, NM 36:27 1st
Cycling M 50-54 50 Robert Barrett Boise 19:58 1st
Cycling M 55-59 59 Randy Smith Boise 18:00 1st
Cycling M 55-59 59 Robert Kranz Kapaa, HI 19:32 1st
Cycling M 60-64 60 Dick Carter Boise 17:38 1st
Cycling M 65-69 67 Murray Ward Boise 20:28 1st
Cycling M 65-69 69 Mike Norell Boise 24:23 2nd
Cycling M 65-69 69 Charles Hyatt Montrose, CO 18:20 1st
Cycling M 70-74 70 John Steger Boise 19:41 1st
Cycling M 80-84 80 Hugh Lewis Las Cruces, NM 26:42 1st
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Golf - Falcon Crest Golf Club
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Score Place
Golf F 50-54 Karen Hulme Caldwell 93 1st
Golf F 55-59 Joann Spence Boise 90 1st
Golf F 55-59 Kristin Christensen Caldwell 92 2nd
Golf F 55-59 Kate Eichenseen Boise 115 3rd
Golf F 55-59 Christie Stephens Boise 123
Golf F 60-64 Linda Alden Boise 101 1st
Golf F 60-64 Sherry Neifert Boise 107 2nd
Golf F 60-64 Nancy Duke Boise 127 3rd
Golf F 60-64 Connie Bradley Eagle 140
Golf F 60-64 Janice Coffman Meridian 136
Golf F 65-69 Rosie Pinkela Eagle 98 1st
Golf F 65-69 Donna Jennings Emmett 116 2nd
Golf F 65-69 Myrna VanCoye Eagle 149 3rd
Golf F 70-74 Sergene Jensen Burley 90 1st
Golf F 70-74 Betty Hughes Meridian 123 2nd
Golf F 70-74 Marilyn Plant Meridian 130 3rd
Golf M 50-54 Carl Palsen 83 1st
Golf M 55-59 Robert Whiteley Nampa 85 1st
Golf M 55-59 Paul Christensen Caldwell 89 2nd
Golf M 55-59 Ron Frieze Boise 80 3rd
Golf M 60-64 Larry Davis Nampa 82 1st
Golf M 60-64 Authur Crawford Eagle 85 2nd
Golf M 60-64 Steve Blackhurst Star 85 2nd
Golf M 60-64 Jay DeeKarren Nampa 87 3rd
Golf M 60-64 Bruce Brotnov Lewiston 98
Golf M 60-64 Dennis Neifert Boise 88
Golf M 60-64 Duane Smith Heyburn 100
Golf M 60-64 Jim Watkins Wilder 90
Golf M 65-69 Frank Pinkela Eagle 83 1st
Golf M 65-69 Curtis Wright Boise 86 2nd
Golf M 65-69 Dave Kleinfeldt Meridian 87 3rd
Golf M 65-69 Duke Simms Twin Falls 87 3rd
Golf M 65-69 Robert Paananen Nampa 87 3rd
Golf M 65-69 Darrell Smith Boise 100
Golf M 65-69 Dick Jennings Emmett 89
Golf M 65-69 Jim Carter Boise 93
Golf M 65-69 Jim Stone Boise 122
Golf M 65-69 Mike Galbos Boise 92
Golf M 65-69 Robert Alexander Caldwell 90
Golf M 70-74 John Steger Boise 88 1st
Golf M 70-74 Charles Camp Boise 96 2nd
Golf M 70-74 Jacque Wrede Boise 96 2nd
Golf M 75-79 Neal Dean Filer 85 1st
Golf M 75-79 Morgan Plant Meridian 114 2nd
Golf M 80-84 Paul Wookey Payette 144 1st
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Horseshoes
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Place
Horseshoes F 70-74 73 Juanita Budell Boise 1st
Horseshoes F 70-74 70 Margaret Ralphs Twin Falls 2nd
Horseshoes F 75-79 77 Elisabeth Johnson Las Cruces,NM 1st
Horseshoes F 75-79 79 Lorry Roberts Boise 1st
Horseshoes M 65-69 65 Edward Nappo Blackfoot 1st
Horseshoes M 65-69 66 Ed Lenhart Boise 2nd
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Racquetball - Singles Downtown YMCA
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Place
Singles M 50-54 52 Martin Bean Nampa 1st
Singles M 55-59 58 William Childers Boise 1st
Singles M 55-59 59 Michael Matzdorff Boise 2nd
Singles M 55-59 56 Steven Dahl Idaho Falls 3rd
Singles M 55-59 55 Duane Brash Boise 4th
Singles M 65-69 69 Mike Norell Boise 1st
2006 Idaho Senior Games
8 Ball Pool - Boise Senior Center
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Place
8 Ball Pool M 55-60 55 Scott Merrill Boise 1st
8 Ball Pool M 60-64 63 Steve Gross Boise 1st
8 Ball Pool M 70-74 72 Richard Hardy Eagle 1st
8 Ball Pool M 70-74 74 Jesus Silva  Boise 2nd
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Wood Bat Softball
Event Sex Age Teams Win /Loss Place
Wood Bat Division
Softball M 60-85 Angels 3 - 0 1st
Softball M 60-85 White Socks 2 - 1 2nd
Softball M 60-85 Dodgers 1 - 2 3rd
Softball M 60-85 Indians 0 - 3
Wood Bat All Star Division
Softball M 60-85 Tigers 4 - 0 1st
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Senior Softball
Event Sex Age Teams Win /Loss Place
AAA Division
Softball M 50's McU's Sports 5-0 1st
Softball M 50's Shilo Development 4-1 2nd
AA Division
Softball M 50's EastWest Aircraft 3-0 1st
Softball M 50's Tired Old Men 1-2 2nd
Softball M 50's Silver Bullets 1-2 2nd
Softball M 50's Lounge Lizards 0-3 3rd
AA 60 Division
60's Oregon Classics(Oregon) 5-0 1st
Softball M 60's Instant Imprints (Idaho) 4-1 1st
Softball M 60's Moons (Idaho) 3-2 2nd
Softball M 60's Greezers (Idaho) 0-5 3rd
AA 65 Division
Softball M 65's Salt Lake Pioneers 65 + (Utah) 4-1 1st
Softball M 65's Triple A Trips (Idaho) 0-5 1st
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Swimming - Downtown YMCA - 50 yard Freestyle
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Time Place
50 Freestyle F 50-54 53 Joanna Buster Boise 59:45:00 1st
50 Freestyle F 60-64 61 Saundra Schmidt Boise 48:42 1st
50 Freestyle F 60-64 61 Eddy Sundbye Boise 55:11 2nd
50 Freestyle M 50-54 54 Cliff Boxer Boise 31:01 1st
50 Freestyle M 55-59 59 Robert Kranz Kapaa, HI 59:45 1st
50 Freestyle M 60-64 62 Ron Snipe Port Angeles, WA 50:22 1st
50 Freestyle M 60-64 60 Richard Stillinger Boise 26:81 1st
50 Freestyle M 70-74 72 David Fortsch Pocatello 39:18 1st
50 Freestyle M 75-79 77 John Ehrenreich Clarkston 39:53 1st
50 Freestyle M 80-84 80 Elwin (Andy) Anderson Boise 1:03.80 1st
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Swimming - Downtown YMCA - 50 yard Backstroke
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Time Place
50 Backstroke F 60-64 61 Saundra Schmidt Boise 1:02.45 2nd
50 Backstroke F 60-64 62 Marie Baldner Boise 51:49 1st
50 Backstroke M 55-59 59 Robert Kranz Kapaa, HI 1:06.46 1st
50 Backstroke M 60-64 62 Ron Snipe Port Angeles, WA 55:88 1st
50 Backstroke M 70-74 73 Eugene Balazs Boise 1:21:01 1st
50 Backstroke M 75-79 77 John Ehrenreich Clarkston 50:03 1st
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Swimming - Downtown YMCA - 50 yard Breaststroke
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Score Place
50 Breaststroke F 60-64 62 Marie Baldner Boise 57:80 1st
50 Breaststroke F 60-64 61 Saundra Schmidt Boise 1:11.36 2nd
50 Breaststroke F 60-64 61 Eddy Sundbye Boise 1:14.30 3rd
50 Breaststroke M 50-54 54 Cliff Boxer Boise 46:29 1st
50 Breaststroke M 60-64 62 Ron Snipe Port Angeles, WA 58:48 1st
50 Breaststroke M 70-74 73 Eugene Balazs Boise 59:97 1st
50 Breaststroke M 75-79 77 John Ehrenreich Clarkston 1:06.75 1st
50 Breaststroke M 75-79 79 Alfred Maguire Twin Falls 53:86 1st
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Swimming - Downtown YMCA - 50 yard Butterfly
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Time Place
50 Butterfly M 60-64 62 Ron Snipe Port Angeles, WA 1:06.28 1st
50 Butterfly M 75-79 77 John Ehrenreich Clarkston 54:41 1st
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Swimming - Downtown YMCA - 100 yard Freestyle
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Tme Place
100 Freestyle F 50-54 53 Joanna Buster Boise 02:13.4 1st
100 Freestyle M 50-54 54 Cliff Boxer Boise 01:15.9 1st
100 Freestyle M 55-59 59 Robert Kranz Kapaa, HI 02:11.6 1st
100 Freestyle M 55-59 57 Mark Blakely Boise 01:22.0 1st
100 Freestyle M 60-64 60 Richard Stillinger Boise 01:03.6 1st
100 Freestyle M 70-74 72 David Fortsch Pocatello 01:24.5 1st
100 Freestyle M 75-79 77 John Ehrenreich Clarkston 1:25.15 1st
100 Freestyle M 80-84 80 Elwin (Andy) Anderson Boise 2:24.77 1st
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Swimming - Downtown YMCA - 100 yard Butterfly
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Tme Place
100 Yd Butterfly M 75-79 79 Alfred Maguire Twin Falls 02:18.0 1st
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Swimming - Downtown YMCA - 100 yard Backstroke
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Time Place
100 Backstroke F 60-64 62 Marie Baldner Boise 1;52.95 1st
100 Backstroke M 55-59 59 Robert Kranz Kapaa, HI 2:25.13 1st
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Swimming - Downtown YMCA - 200 yard Backstroke
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Time Place
200 Y Backstroke F 60-64 62 Marie Baldner Boise 4:14.36 1st
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Swimming - Downtown YMCA - 100 yard Breaststroke
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Time Place
100 Breaststroke F 60-64 62 Marie Baldner Boise 02:06.2 1st
100 Breaststroke F 60-64 61 Eddy Sundbye Boise 02:55.7 2nd
100 Breaststroke M 60-64 62 Ron Snipe Port Angeles, WA 02:10.9 1st
100 Breaststroke M 70-74 73 Eugene Balazs Boise 2:11.79 1st
100 Breaststroke M 75-79 79 Alfred Maguire Twin Falls 2:04.24 1st
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Swimming - Downtown YMCA - 100 Y Individual Medley
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Time Place
100 Y Individual Medley M 75-79 77 John Ehrenreich Clarkston, WA 1:55.96 1st
Swimming - Downtown YMCA - 200 Y Individual Medley
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Time Place
200 Y Individual Medley M 75-79 79 Alfred Maguire Twin Falls 4:50.65 1st
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Swimming - Downtown YMCA - 200 yard Freestyle
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Tme Place
200 Freestyle F 50-54 53 Joanna Buster Boise 04:52.9 1st
200 Freestyle F 60-64 61 Saundra Schmidt Boise 03:38.9 1st
200 Freestyle F 60-64 61 Eddy Sundbye Boise 04:43.5 2nd
200 Freestyle M 50-54 54 Cliff Boxer Boise 02:58.4 1st
200 Freestyle M 55-59 59 Robert Kranz Kapaa, HI 04:56.5 1st
200 Freestyle M 55-59 57 Mark Blakely Boise 03:10.6 1st
200 Freestyle M 70-74 72 David Fortsch Pocatello 03:02.9 1st
200 Freestyle M 75-79 77 John Ehrenreich Clarkston 03:13.5 1st
200 Freestyle M 80-84 80 Elwin (Andy) Anderson Boise 05:19.7 1st
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Swimming - Downtown YMCA - 200 yard Breaststroke
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Time Place
202 Breaststroke F 60-64 62 Marie Baldner Boise 04:44.9 1st
201 Breaststroke M 70-74 73 Eugene Balazs Boise 05:11.6 1st
203 Breaststroke M 75-79 79 Alfred Maguire Twin Falls 04:32.9 1st
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Swimming - Downtown YMCA - 500 yard Freestyle
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Time Place
500 YFreestyle F 50-54 53 Joanna Buster Boise 13:43.10 1st
500 YFreestyle M 55-59 57 Mark Blakely Boise 8:59.51 1st
500 YFreestyle M 70-74 72 David Fortsch Pocatello 8:17.15 1st
500 YFreestyle M 80-84 80 Elwin (Andy) Anderson Boise 11:58.77 1st
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Tennis - Singles - Boise Racquet and Swim Club
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Place
Singles F 65-69 66 Betty Reed Juliaetta ID 1st
Singles F 60-64 63 Carolyn Gravelle Boise ID 2nd
Singles F 65-69 68 Charlene Bentz Boise ID 2nd
Singles F 60-64 64 Fran Rutter Boise ID 1st
Singles F 55-59 55 Helen Goodwin Kinghill ID 1st
Singles F 70-74 72 Karin Thompson Fruitland ID 1st
Singles F 60-64 63 LaVeta Overman Boise ID 1st
Singles M 60-64 63 Ben McConnell Boise ID 2nd
Singles M 75-79 77 Donald Reynolds Boise ID 2nd
Singles M 70-74 74 Emery Peterson Twin Falls ID 1st
Singles M 60-64 62 James Wear Nampa ID 1st
Singles M 75-79 79 Jim Thompson Boise ID 1st
Singles M 65-69 67 Larry Nielson Nampa ID 1st
Singles M 55-59 58 Patrick Casey Caldwell ID 1st
Singles M 50-54 50 Scott Michaelson Boise ID 1st
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Tennis - Doubles - Boise Racquet and Swim Club
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Place Team
Doubles F 55-59 Pamela Wear Meridian ID Jeanne Yamamoto
Doubles F 55-59 LaVeta Overman Wilder ID Helen Goodwin
Doubles F 60-64 Judy Boyd Boise ID Geri Hyatt
Doubles F 60-64 Betty Reed Boise ID Frances Rutter
Doubles F 60-64 Levey Cook Caldwell ID Deva Merritt
Doubles F 70-74 Lotuis Dibelius Boise ID Karin Thompson
Doubles F 70-74 Vivian Klein Boise ID Cheri Huber
Doubles M 55-59 Bob Austin Caldwell ID Dave Suhr
Doubles M 55-69 Patrick Casey Boise ID Ben McConnell
Doubles M 60-64 Chuck Wikstrom Twin Falls ID DeWayne Merritt
Doubles M 65-69 Robert Pitts Boise ID Syd Tate
Doubles M 70-74 Marvin Winegar Boise ID Mario Pfisterer
Doubles M 70-74 Emery Peterson Boise ID Donald Evans
Doubles M 75-79 Donald Reynolds Boise ID Ed Cardoza
Doubles M 80-84 Harry Dennis Boise ID Bill Kendall
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Tennis - Mixed Doubles- Boise Racquet and Swim Club
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Partner
Mixed Doubles 55-59 Pamela Wear Nampa ID James Wear
Mixed Doubles 60-64 Geri Hyatt ID Larry Nielson
Mixed Doubles 60-64 LaVeta Overman ID Chuck Wickstrom
Mixed Doubles 60-64 Carol Coombs Meridian ID John Coombs
Mixed Doubles 65-69 Deva Merritt Caldwell ID Dewayne Merritt
Mixed Doubles 65-69 Vivian Klein Boise ID Don Evans
Mixed Doubles 70-74 Marvin Winegar Boise ID Lotus Dibelius
Mixed Doubles 70-74 Karin Thompson Boise ID Jim Thompson
Mixed Doubles 70-74 Carol Wonick Boise ID Don Reynolds
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Track & Field - Timberline High School - Discus
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Distance Place
Discus F 50-54 52 Yvonne Kirkpatrick Kuna 75' 6" 1st
Discus F 55-59 58 Betsy Snipe Port Angeles, WA 19' 10" 1st
Discus F 60-64 60 JoAnn Behr Caldwell 55' 3" 1st
Discus F 75-79 79 Lorry Roberts Boise 30' 10" 1st
Discus M 50-54 54 Charles Davidson Boise 58' 7" 1st
Discus M 55-59 57 Hugo Jacobsmeyer Boise 104' 4" 1st
Discus M 55-59 59 Robert Kranz Kapaa, HI 88' 7" 1st
Discus M 55-59 59 Rick Hill Buhl 89' 5" 2nd
Discus M 60-64 62 Ron Snipe Port Angeles, WA 63' 1" 1st
Discus M 60-64 61 Bruce Brotnov Lewiston 81' 5" 1st
Discus M 60-64 61 Mike Wasko Nesperce 79' 11" 2nd
Discus M 60-64 60 Al Gibson Riddle 56' 45" 3rd
Discus M 65-69 67 John King Portland, OR 95' 10" 1st
Discus M 65-69 68 Will Godfrey Lewiston 99' 4" 1st
Discus M 65-69 65 Edward Nappo Blackfoot 79' 32" 2nd
Discus M 65-69 69 Gene Conner Twin Falls 66' 3" 3rd
Discus M 65-69 66 Ed Lenhart Boise 53'
Discus M 70-74 73 Snookins Honena Blackfoot 52' 1" 1st
Discus M 80-84 83 John Jensen Nampa 53' 9" 1st
Discus M 80-84 84 Charles Baldridge Boise 38' 9" 2nd
Discus M 80-84 83 Perry Justice Caldwell 30' 1" 3rd
Discus M 85-89 86 Hugh Hackett Albuqerque, NM 44' 9" 1st
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Track & Field - Timberline High School - Pole Vault
Event Sex Group Participant Home Town Height Place
Pole Vault M 60-64 Bruce Perkins Rexberg 10' 6" 1st
Pole Vault M 60-64 Ricky Berg Gooding 9' 6.5" 2nd
Pole Vault M 65-69 Charles Hyatt Montrose, CO 9' 1st
Pole Vault M 80-84 Rudene Perkins Meridian 7' 6" 1st
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Track & Field - Timberline High School - High Jump
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Height Place
High Jump F 60-64 Joann Behr Caldwell 3' 10" 1st
High Jump F 65-69 Patsy Queen Caldwell 2' 9' 1st
High Jump M 55-59 Robert Kranz Kapaa, HI 3' 8" 1st
High Jump M 55-59 Tim Archibald Oakley 4' 1st
High Jump M 60-64 Ricky Berg Gooding 4' 9" 1st
High Jump M 60-64 Bruce Perkins Rexberg 3' 10" 2nd
High Jump M 65-69 Will Godfrey Lewiston 3' 10" 1st
High Jump M 65-69 Ed Lenhart Boise 3' 6" 2nd
High Jump M 65-69 Edward Nappo Blackfoot 2' 9" 3rd
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Track & Field - Timberline High School - Standing Broad Jump
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Distance Place
Standing Broad Jump F 50-54 52 Yvonne Kirkpatrick Kuna 5' 9" 1st
Standing Broad Jump F 55-59 58 Betsy Snipe Port Angeles, WA 4' 3" 1st
Standing Broad Jump F 60-64 60 JoAnn Behr Caldwell 6' 5" 1st
Standing Broad Jump F 70-74 74 Pat Fujii Boise 4' 2" 1st
Standing Broad Jump F 70-74 70 June Heise 4' 2nd
Standing Broad Jump M 55-59 57 Hugo Jacobsmeyer Boise 7' 7" 1st
Standing Broad Jump M 55-59 59 Tim Archibald Oakley 7' 5" 2nd
Standing Broad Jump M 60-64 62 Ron Snipe Port Angeles, WA 5; 8" 1st
Standing Broad Jump M 60-64 63 John Galazin Menan 7' 4" 1st
Standing Broad Jump M 60-64 60 Bruce Perkins Rexberg 7' 3" 2nd
Standing Broad Jump M 60-64 61 Bruce Brotnov Lewiston 5' 11" 3rd
Standing Broad Jump M 60-64 60 Al Gibson Riddle 5' 7"
Standing Broad Jump M 65-69 66 Mike Mills Cedaredge, CO 6' 11" 1st
Standing Broad Jump M 65-69 69 Don Shepherdson Seattle, WA 5' 1" 1st
Standing Broad Jump M 65-69 68 Will Godfrey Lewiston 6' 6" 2nd
Standing Broad Jump M 65-69 66 Ed Lenhart Boise 6" 1 3rd
Standing Broad Jump M 65-69 65 Edward Nappo Blackfoot 5' 6"
Standing Broad Jump M 70-74 71 Louie Osuna Idaho Falls 6' 8" 1st
Standing Broad Jump M 70-74 73 Snookins Honena Blackfoot 1' 3" 2nd
Standing Broad Jump M 80-84 83 Perry Justice Caldwell 4' 1st
Standing Broad Jump M 80-84 84 Charles Baldridge Boise 2' 4" 2nd
Standing Broad Jump M 85-89 86 Hugh Hackett Albuqerque, NM 3' 11" 1st
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Track & Field - Timberline High School - Javelin
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Distance Place
Javelin F 50-54 52 Yvonne Kirkpatrick Kuna 43' 9" 1st
Javelin F 55-59 58 Betsy Snipe Port Angeles, WA 30' 4" 1st
Javelin F 60-64 60 JoAnn Behr Caldwell 57' 2" 1st
Javelin F 65-69 68 Margaret Conner Twin Falls 34' 11" 1st
Javelin F 75-79 79 Lorry Roberts Boise 26' 10" 1st
Javelin M 50-54 53 Cliff Boxer Boise 88' 7" 1st
Javelin M 50-54 54 Charles Davidson Boise 43' 5" 2nd
Javelin M 55-59 57 Hugo Jacobsmeyer Boise 127' 8" 1st
Javelin M 55-59 59 Tim Archibald Oakley 92' 2" 2nd
Javelin M 55-59 59 Robert Kranz Kapaa, HI 83' 1" 1st
Javelin M 60-64 62 Ron Snipe Port Angeles, WA 72' 10" 1st
Javelin M 60-64 61 Bruce Brotnov Lewiston 107' 6" 1st
Javelin M 60-64 60 Al Gibson Riddle 71' 5" 2nd
Javelin M 65--69 65 Edward Nappo Blackfoot 82' 11" 1st
Javelin M 65--69 65 Ed Lenhart Boise 81' 1" 2nd
Javelin M 65--69 68 Will Godfrey Lewiston 71' 5" 3rd
Javelin M 65--69 69 Charles Hyatt Montrose, CO 85' 7" 1st
Javelin M 65--69 67 John King Portland, OR 66' 92" 2nd
Javelin M 70-74 71 Louie Osuna Idaho Falls 74' 9" 1st
Javelin M 70-74 73 Snookins Honena Blackfoot 46' 8" 2nd
Javelin M 75-79 77 Donald Reynolds Boise 57' 10" 1st
Javelin M 80-84 83 John Jensen Nampa 56' 5" 1st
Javelin M 80-84 84 Charles Baldridge Boise 32' 2nd
Javelin M 85-89 86 Hugh Hackett Albuqerque 48' 7" 1st
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Track & Field - Timberline High School - Long Jump
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Distance Place
Long Jump F 50-54 Yvonne Kirkpatrick Kuna 9' 5.25" 1st
Long Jump F 55-59 Betsy Snipe Port Angeles, WA 6' 3.25" 1st
Long Jump F 60-64 JoAnn Behr Caldwell 10' 4.5" 1st
Long Jump F 65-69 Patsy Queen Caldwell 7' 4.25" 1st
Long Jump F 75-79 Pat Fujii Boise 4' 5.75" 1st
Long Jump M 55-59 Tim Archibald Oakley 12" 11.24" 1st
Long Jump M 60-64 Ron Snipe Port Angeles, WA 7' 6.75" 1st
Long Jump M 60-64 John Galazin Menan 15' 7.25" 1st
Long Jump M 60-64 Bruce Perkins Rexberg 13' 2" 2nd
Long Jump M 65-69 Don Shepherdson Seattle. WA 5' 1st
Long Jump M 65-69 Ed Lenhart Boise 11' 3.75" 1st
Long Jump M 65-69 Mike Morell 9' 10.75 2nd
Long Jump M 65-69 Edward Nappo Blackfoot 8' 11.25" 3rd
Long Jump M 70-74 Louie Osuna Idaho Falls 10' 8" 1st
Long Jump M 70-74 Snookins Honena Blackfoot 2' 3" 2nd
Long Jump M 80-84 Rudene Perkins 7' 1st
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Track & Field - Timberline High School - Shotput
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Distance Place
Shotput F 50-54 52 Yvonne Kirkpatrick Kuna 31' 9" 1sr
Shotput F 55-59 58 Betsy Snipe Port Angeles, WA 15' 9" 1st
Shotput F 65-69 68 Margaret Conner Twin Falls 16' 8" 1st
Shotput F 75-79 79 Lorry Roberts Boise 15' 1" 1st
Shotput M 50-54 54 Charles Davidson Boise 20' 4" 1st
Shotput M 55-59 59 Robert Kranz Kapaa, HI 26' 7" 1st
Shotput M 55-59 59 Rick Hill Buhl 36 3" 1st
Shotput M 55-59 57 Hugo Jacobsmeyer Boise 34' 3" 2nd
Shotput M 60-64 62 Ron Snipe Port Angeles, WA 26' 2" 1st
Shotput M 60-64 61 Bruce Brotnov Lewiston 33' 2" 1st
Shotput M 60-64 60 Al Gibson Riddle 27' 1" 2nd
Shotput M 65-69 66 Mike Mills Cedaredge, CO 27' 3" 1st
Shotput M 65-69 67 John King Portland, OR 24' 8" 2nd
Shotput M 65-69 68 Will Godfrey Lewiston 30' 6" 1st
Shotput M 65-69 69 Gene Conner Twin Falls 29' 7" 2nd
Shotput M 65-69 65 Edward Nappo Blackfoot 25' 9" 3rd
Shotput M 70-74 71 Louie Osuna Idaho Falls 27' 3" 1st
Shotput M 70-74 73 Snookins Honena Blackfoot 20' 8" 2nd
Shotput M 75-79 77 Donald Reynolds Boise 22' 4" 1st
Shotput M 80-84 83 John Jensen Nampa 24' 3" 1st
Shotput M 80-84 84 Charles Baldridge Boise 15' 5" 2nd
Shotput M 85-89 86 Hugh Hackett Albuqerque, NM 18' 8" 1st
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Track & Field - Timberline High School - Triple Jump
Event Sex Group Age Participant Home Town Distance Place
Triple Jump F 55-59 58 Betsy Snipe Port Angeles, WA 11' 1" 1st
Triple Jump M 55-59 57 Hugo Jacobsmeyer Boise 29' 1" 1st
Triple Jump M 60-64 62 Ron Snipe Port Angeles, WA 13' 9" 1st
Triple Jump M 60-64 63 John Galazin Menan 30' 9" 1st
Triple Jump M 60-64 60 Bruce Perkins Rexberg 25' 9" 2nd
Triple Jump M 65-69 65 Edward Nappo Blackfoot 13' 8" 1st
Triple Jump M 65-69 69 Don Shepherdson Seattle, WA 16' 6" 1st
Triple Jump M 70-74 71 Louie Osuna Idaho Falls 18 8" 1st
Triple Jump M 75-79 77 Donald Reynolds Boise 14' 4" 1st
Triple Jump M 80-84 80 Rudene Perkins Meridian 14' 10" 1st
Triple Jump M 85-89 86 Hugh Hackett Albuqerque, NM 10' 11" 1st
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Track & Field - Timberline High School - Softball Throw
Event Sex Group Participant Home Town Distance Place
Softball Throw F 60-64 JoAnn Behr Caldwell 120' 3" 1st
Softball Throw F 65-69 Margaret Conner Twin Falls 51' 11" 1st
Softball Throw M 55-59 Hugo Jacobsmeyer Boise 202' 5" 1st
Softball Throw M 55-59 Tim Archibald Oakley 168' 9" 2nd
Softball Throw M 60-64 AL Reiner Boise 187' 5" 1st
Softball Throw M 60-64 Ron Snipe Port Angeles, WA 129' 4" 1st
Softball Throw M 60-64 Jim Johnson Boise 163' 6" 2nd
Softball Throw M 60-64 Dominic Varacalle Idaho Falls 143' 4" 3rd
Softball Throw M 60-64 Mike Wasko Nesperce 143' 6"
Softball Throw M 60-64 Bruce Brotnor Boise 128' 9"
Softball Throw M 60-64 AL Gibson Riddle 113' 6"
Softball Throw M 65-69 John King Portland, OR 93' 3" 1st
Softball Throw M 65-69 Don Shepherdson Seattle, WA 87' 2' 2nd
Softball Throw M 65-69 Edward Nappo Blackfoot 141' 2" 1st
Softball Throw M 65-69 Ed Lenhart Boise 136" 9" 2nd
Softball Throw M 70-74 Louie Osuna Idaho Falls 126' 3" 1st
Softball Throw M 70-74 Snookins Honena Blackfoot 64' 2nd
Softball Throw M 80-84 John Jensen Nampa 97' 1st
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Track & Field - Timberline High School - Road Race 5 K
Event Sex Group Participant Home Town Time Place
Road Race 5 K F 60-64 Pamela Holton Eagle 30:11:00 1st
Road Race 5 K F 65-69 Margaret Conner Twin Falls 31:54:00 1st
Road Race 5 K F 75-79 Pat Fujii Boise 45:07:00 1st
Road Race 5 K M 50-54 Larry Mays Glenoma, WA 19:22 1st
Road Race 5 K M 50-54 Bob Walker Boise 17:45 1st
Road Race 5 K M 50-54 Piet Ytsma Boise 22:52 2nd
Road Race 5 K M 55-59 Robert Kranz Kapaa, HI 29:19 1st
Road Race 5 K M 65-69 Mike Mills Cedaredge, CO 28:08 1st
Road Race 5 K M 65-69 Rohit Parekh Boise 29:14 1st
Road Race 5 K M 70-74 Eugene Balazs Boise 33:14 1st
Road Race 5 K M 75-79 Paul Flanagan Longview, WA 23:46 1st
Road Race 5 K M 75-79 Donald Reynolds Boise 43:57 1st
 
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Track & Field - Timberline High School - Racewalk
Event Sex Group Participant Home Town Time Place
RaceWalk M 70-79 Don Roberts Twin Falls 45.58.98 1st
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Track & Field - Timberline High School - 5K FunRun
Event Sex Group Participant Home Town Time Place
FunRun - 5K F 50-54 Sue Tholen Eagle 37:11:00 1st
FunRun - 5K F 60-64 Gwen Rumer Boise 1:00:46 1st
FunRun - 5K F 75-79 Lorry Roberts Boise 1:00:45 1st
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Track & Field - Timberline High School - 100 Meter Dash
Event Sex Group Participant Home Town Time Place
100 M F 50-54 Yvonne Kirkpatrick Kuna 18.25 1st
100 M F 55-59 Betsy Snipe Port Angeles, WA 23.6 1st
100 M F 65-69 Patsy Queen Caldwell 21.06 1st
100 M F 65-69 Margaret Conner Twin Falls 21.47 2nd
100 M F 75-79 Pat Fujii Boise 24.98 1st
100 M F 75-79 June Heise 26.05 2nd
100 M M 50-54 Rex Rosenbaum Nampa 13.33 1st
100 M M 50-54 Werner Hoeger Boise 13.34 2nd
100 M M 50-54 Robert Barrett Boise 14.07 3rd
100 M M 60-64 Tim Archibald Oakley 14.82 1st
100 M M 60-64 Dominic Varacalle Idaho Falls 15.13 2nd
100 M M 60-64 Al Gibson Riddle 18.56 3rd
100 M M 65-69 Richard Gravin Pocatello 14.24 1st
100 M M 65-69 Mike Mills Cedaredge, CO 15.93 2nd
100 M M 65-69 Mike Norell Boise 17.83 3rd
100 M M 65-69 Don Shepherdson Seattle. WA 21.57 1st
100 M M 75-79 Paul Flanagan Longview, WA 16.29 1st
100 M M 75-79 Howard Walling Nampa 17.63 1st
100 M M 75-79 Donald Reynolds Boise 26.22 2nd
100 M M 80-84 Rudene Perkins Meridian 20.3 1st
100 M M 80-84 Perry Justice Caldwell 27.76 2nd
100 M M 80-84 Charles Baldridge Boise 45.38 3rd
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Track & Field - Timberline High School - 200 Meter Dash
Event Sex Group Participant Home Town Time Place
200 M F 55-59 Betsy Snipe Port Angeles, WA 56.86 1st
200 M F 65-69 Margaret Conner Twin Falls 44.36 1st
200 M F 65-69 Patsy Queen Caldwell 49.56 2nd
200 M F 75-79 Pat Fujii Boise 51.45 1st
200 M F 75-79 June Heise 60.64 2nd
200 M M 50-54 Werner Hoeger Boise 28.1 1st
200 M N 50-54 Robert Barrett Boise 29.78 2nd
200 M M 50-54 Mike Gray 31.13 3rd
200 M M 55-59 John Dougherty 27.22 1st
200 M M 60-64 John Galazin Menan 27.12 1st
200 M M 60-64 Dominic Varacalle Idaho Falls 31.68 2nd
200 M M 60-64 Al Gibson Riddle 38.72 3rd
200 M M 60-64 Ron Snipe Port Angeles, WA 50.53 1st
200 M M 65-69 Mike Mills Cedaredge,CO 36.3 1st
200 M M 65-69 Richard Garvin 29.86 1st
200 M M 65-69 Mike Norell Boise 40.64 2nd
200 M M 65-69 Edward Nappo Blackfoot 45.47 3rd
200 M M 70-74 Syd Tate Boise 31.38 1st
200 M M 75-79 Howard Walling Nampa 38.71 1st
200 M M 80-84 Perry Justice Caldwell 1.06.83 1st
200 M M 80-84 Charles Baldridge Boise 1.53.56 2nd
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Track & Field - Timberline High School - 400 Meter
Event Sex Group Participant Home Town Time Place
400 M F 65-69 Margaret Conner Twin Falls 1.42.51 1st
400 M F 65-69 Patsy Queen Caldwell 2.08.80 2nd
400 M F 70-74 June Heise 2.18.54 1st
400 M F 75-79 Pat Fujii Boise 2.36.68 1st
400 M M 50-54 Werner Hoeger Boise 1.03.94 1st
400 M N 50-54 Robert Barrett Boise 1.08.31 2nd
400 M M 50-54 Rex Rosenbaum Nampa 1.11.20 3rd
400 M M 55-59 Tim Archibald Oakley 1.25.99 1st
400 M M 55-59 Robert Kranz Kapaa, HI 1.46.19 1st
400 M M 60-64 John Galazin Menan 1.00.09 1st
400 M M 60-64 Al Gibson Riddle 1.39.83 2nd
400 M M 60-64 Ron Snipe Port Angeles, WA 2.01.87 1st
400 M M 65-69 Mike Mills Cedaredge, CO 1.24.56 1st
400 M M 65-69 Ed Lenhart Boise 1.37.04 1st
400 M M 75-79 Paul Flanagan Longview, WA 1.17.61 1st
400 M M 75-79 Howard Walling Nampa 1.30.63 1st
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Track & Field - Timberline High School - 800 Meter
Event Sex Group Participant Home Town Time Place
800 M F 65-69 Margaret Conner Twin Falls 4.08.15 1st
800 M F 65-69 Patsy Queen Caldwell 5.21.63 2nd
800 M F 70-74 June Heise 5.17.27 1st
800 M M 50-54 Werner Hoeger Boise 2.24.42 1st
800 M M 50-54 Robert Barrett Boise 2.44.90 2nd
800 M M 50-54 Mike Gray Nampa 3.03.76 3rd
800 M M 60-64 John Galazin Menan 2.25.66 1st
800 M M 60-64 Dominic Varacalle Idaho Falls 3.05.05 2nd
800 M M 65-69 Mike Mills Cedaredge, CO 3.44.35 1st
800 M M 65-69 Mike Norell Boise 4.01.74 1st
800 M M 75-79 Paul Flanagan Longview, WA 3.06.02 1st
2006 Idaho Senior Games
Track & Field - Timberline High School - 1500 Meter
Event Sex Group Participant Home Town Time Place
1500 M F 50-54 Mary Ellen Nourse Boise 7.50.70 1st
1500 M F 65-69 Margaret Conner Twin Falls 8.31.20 1st
1500 M M 50-54 Werner Hoeger Boise 5.01.80 1st
1500 M M 50-54 Robert Barrett Boise 5.42.00 2nd
1500 M M 50-54 Piet Ytsma Boise 6.01.53 3rd
1500 M M 65-69 Mike Mills Cedaredge, Co 7.48.00 1st
1500 M M 75-79 Paul Flanagan Longview, WA 6.24.70 1st
  • Registration Closed
  • Find us on Facebook
  • June 18-22, 2014 Bend, Oregon
  • Track & Field